PR (Permanent Residence)

Member of the British Council IELTS Partnership Programme. | Resource Partner- Cambridge University Press.for 2018-19

SETTLE ABROAD

For those wanting to migrate abroad, we offer consultancy, documentation processing, application and filing services. Our highly experienced research team evaluates and processes your applications diligently as per the latest rules and regulations of the respective countries. Well-coordinated systematic approach, honesty, transparency & realistic information enable your application process to be smooth & fast.

Canada

Canada

Canada Express Entry Program was launched in January 2015 by Citizenship and Immigration Canada for skilled labor to come and join the Canadian workforce. In this new system introduced by IRCC, the whole process is electronic and all the PR applications will be managed online. There is no restriction placed on the number of people who can apply through this program.

Under Express Entry, the federal government and provincial governments, as well as Canadian employers, will be able to select potential immigrants from a pool of candidates who have declared an expression of interest in immigrating to Canada and who meet the eligibility criteria for at least one of Canada’s economic immigration programs:

Canada immigration is the most popular Permanent Residency Program in the world wherein its possible for applicants to relocate within 6 months. Inviting more than 3,10,000 PR applications, free education for children, free travel-visa to many countries & the best alternative to H1-B Visa.

The Federal Skilled Worker Program.
• The Federal Skilled Trades Program.
• The Canadian Experience Class.
• A portion of the Provincial Nominee Program.

The highest-ranked candidates (those deemed to have the best chances for economic success) may then be invited to apply for permanent residence in Canada under one of these programs.

Under the proposed Express Entry Electronic system, the Canadian employers and provinces will have access to a database pool of professionals and tradesperson whose profile is listed in the pool of candidates under express entry on-line system or is in the Canada’s job bank.  It is indicated that application-processing time in such a situation will be approximately 6 – 9 months.

Australia

Australia

The government of Australia manages its skilled migration program through SkillSelect. It is an online service to improve its national immigration system and help skilled professionals, from across the globe, to move to Australia, in a much better and superior way.

This scheme ensures that the immigration and visa plan, meant for qualified candidates, is based on Australia’s particular economic needs. The Australia PR Australia Permanent Residency Visa program also makes it possible for the aspirants to illustrate that they are not only well prepared to reside in a given region of Australia but also get professionally engaged therein.

Australia has three types of Visas:

1. SIM:
– 60 points to qualify
– Permanent residence visa
– Family Visa
– Can live and work in any part of Australia
– Valid for 4 years after which you may apply for citizenship.

2. STNI:
– 60 points to qualify
– Permanent residence visa
– Family visa
– State/Territory sponsored visa, applicant gets PR for that particular state/territory only.
– Can live and work only in that particular state/territory which sponsors your skills.
– Valid for 4yrs. After 4yrs, you can apply for citizenship.

Points are given on the basis :
• Age
• Occupation
• Work experience
• English language Proficiency (IELTS mandatory)
• Occupation in SOL and MODL list (list for skills in demand in Australia)

The application process is categorized into 3 to 4 stages depending on the applicant’s nominated skill.
• Skills Assessment Stage
• Expression of interest
• State sponsorship (if applicable)
• Visa application

REQUIREMENTS FOR AUSTRALIAN PR PROCESS
• Occupation listed  in SOL.
• IELTS.
• 12 months Visa Process.
• Stage wise Investment upto 3.5 Lakh for single applicant PR Visa

BENEFITS FOR YOU:
• Work & settle in Australia with Family / Individual.
• Relocate smartly to Australia with a job  & PR Visa in hand
• Get citizenship after 4 years  stay in Australia on PR Visa
• Free education
• Free medicals
• Unemployment benefits on PR Visa.

USA

USA

US EB-3 is an employment based (Meant for Unskilled workers) permanent resident Immigration visa of United States of America. The category has been designed to target overseas personnel whose services are considered essential for the domestic economy or employers are not able to locate people with appropriate skills in the local skills bank but the personnel being sought cannot qualify for other employment based schemes defined under EB-1 or EB-2. The applicants intending to shift to this country through EB-3 program need compulsorily a sponsorship from a US based employer and need to go through PERM process before applying for the green card. In addition, this program has no age, language proof, education or net worth prerequisites.

Germany

GERMANY

Germany is also one of the countries that is seeking highly qualified employees to work in well-paid positions. The Job seeker visa is long term residence permit that allows you to look for a job for a period of 6 months & look for a job.

• The Job seeker visa is long term residence permit that allows you to look for a job for a period of 6 months.
• This visa makes it simpler for you to secure employer visa as it allows you to attend interviews and find a job in your skilled area of work.
• The Employer will sponsor your Employment Visa under most scenarios; else you will need to do it on your own.
• Visa validity will depend on the employer. A jobseeker holder, upon getting employment, can also switch to Germany Blue Card from within the country.
• Benefits-EU Blue Card holders are entitled to a permanent residence permit after 33 months.

There is no point based test for the Job seeker Visa Germany, however to be eligible you must have a minimum of 2 years of experience and Graduation qualification to qualify as per the H+ Anabin University List.

The Occupations in Demand are:-

• IT professionals

• Engineers

• Scientists

• Mathematician

Benefits
• Permits you to stay in Germany and search a job
• No earlier offer letter required to apply for the Visa
• 6 months to discover the occupation in any field
• Leading to permanent residency (PR)
• Free education for Children
• High living standard

Denmark

GERMANY

• Under the Danish Green card scheme, visa granted for the first time is a temporary residence permit for 2 years. After 3 years, you can apply for an extension of another 3 years.
• Residence permit can be extended if you work for 12 months for a minimum of ten hours per week.
• If you hold a Danish temporary residence permit for 4 years, you can apply for a permanent residence permit.
• You will be eligible to apply for Danish Nationality or Citizenship status if you have lived in Denmark for a continuous period of 9 years.
• Your spouse as well as children under the age of 18 is also eligible for residence permits.
• Your spouse is allowed to work full-time for the entire period of his or her valid-permit.
• The entire process takes 8 to 12 months to get this visa.

To qualify you need to score a minimum of 100 points based on:
• Qualification
• Your job must be listed in the positive list
• Language Skills

Hong Kong

GERMANY

To qualify for this visa you need to score a minimum of 100 points an individual must score points based on:
• Qualification
• Your job must be listed in the positive list
• Language Skills;
• Adaptability-If you have studied or worked in the European Union / European Economic Area


Benefits are:-
• Free Economy
• Hong Kong permanent residency
• Similar legal rights as citizen
• Honest and Fair Government
• Free Education for children
• Can apply for PR after completing 7 years in Hong Kong
• Spouse is eligible to legally work